WEBSITE'S IDENTITY
This website, O'Flanagan Photography (www.oflanagan.ie and www.oflanagan.com), is owned by
Michael O'Flanagan.


INTRODUCTION
The purpose of this Privacy Statement is to show, that Michael O'Flanagan is committed to the privacy of the users of this website and to outline how and the purposes for which this website collects, holds and/or uses any Personal Data voluntarily provided by users of the website and received by Michael O'Flanagan. This Privacy Statement also provides details on the website's use of cookies, on the methods used to collect Non-Personal Data from users of the website and the purposes for which such collected Non-Personal Data is used.


AGREEMENT TO TERMS OF PRIVACY STATEMENT
Users of this website, who have read through this Privacy Statement and who continue to use this website will be deemed to have accepted the terms of this Privacy Statement.

If you do not wish to accept the terms of this Privacy Statement, stop using this website now.


TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED BY THIS WEBSITE
This website has the capability to collect both Personal Data and Non-Personal Data from users of this website.


PERSONAL DATA
Personal Data collected by this website is data, which identifies you. The Personal Data which may be collected by this website includes your name, address, email address, telephone number(s) and details of your enquiry. Such voluntarily provided Personal Data is only collected by the website when you, the user of this website, inputs your Personal Data, namely your name, address, email address, telephone number(s) and details of your enquiry directly into the website's Contact Us page in order to contact Michael O'Flanagan via the website's Contact Us page.

If you do not agree with the terms of the website's Privacy Statement, please do not input any of your Personal Data on the website's Contact Us page.


SECURITY OF TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA OVER THE INTERNET
No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Consequently, Michael O'Flanagan cannot guarantee the security of the transmission by you of any of your Personal Data, which you, as user of this website, transmit to him over the internet. However, Michael O'Flanagan will take all reasonable steps to protect any Personal Data voluntarily provided by users of this website through the website's Contact Us page, that has been received by him.

If you are not happy with the absence of such a guarantee relating to the security of your use of the internet to transmit Personal Data to Michael O'Flanagan via this website's Contact Us page, please do not transmit any Personal Data to Michael O'Flanagan though the website's Contact Us page.


PURPOSE FOR WHICH PERSONAL DATA MAY BE COLLECTED, HELD AND/OR USED
Michael O'Flanagan respects your rights to privacy and he will not collect, hold and/or use any Personal Data about you, unless you, the user of this website, voluntarily choose to provide such Personal Data to him through the website's Contact Us page. Any Personal Data, which you voluntarily provide through this website's Contact Us page and received by Michael O'Flanagan, will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 to 2018, as amended. Any such voluntarily provided and received Personal Data will be used for the sole purpose of responding to your enquiry.


NON-DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES
Any Personal Data voluntarily provided by a user of this website through the website's Contact Us page and received by Michael O'Flanagan will not be disclosed by Michael O'Flanagan to any third party unless either (1) you, the user of this website, requests that such voluntarily provided and received Personal Data be disclosed to a third party in order to fulfil you enquiry or (2) Michael O'Flanagan believes in good faith, that he is compelled by any legal requirement to disclose your voluntarily provided and received Personal Data to a third party. In either of these circumstances, any third party to whom such voluntarily provided and received Personal Data is disclosed will be bound by the data protection requirements prescribed by the Data Protection Acts 1988 to 2018, as amended.


AMENDING AND/OR DELETING PERSONAL DATA; PERSONAL DATA ACCESS REQUESTS
Michael O'Flanagan will comply with the terms of the Data Protection Acts 1988 to 2018, as amended, in respect of requests made by users of this website, who have voluntarily provided Personal Data through their completion of the website's Contact Us page and which has been received by Michael O'Flanagan, for either an amendment to, or a deletion of, their voluntarily provided and received Personal Data or who make a request for access to such voluntarily provided and received Personal Data.


NON-PERSONAL DATA AND WEBSITE'S USE OF COOKIES
This website uses temporary cookies to collect Non-Personal data from users of the website. Temporary cookies are small pieces of information, which are stored by a website as text files on the website user's computer web browser. The type of Non-Personal Data collected by this website is data, which cannot be used to identify the identity of individual users of this website. Such Non-Personal Data is collected and aggregated by the website's internet service provider and also by Google Analytics for the website. The aggregated Non-Personal data includes, for example, demographic information on users' country and city locations; details of the browser types and search terms used by users of this website to reach the website; technical information, which measures and shows the traffic of the website's users both to and around the pages of this website and other anonymous, statistical data involving the use of this website, such as the number of unique users, first time and repeat users of this website. This statistical and analytical information is collected on an aggregate basis from all users of the website, who permit the use of cookies, and it is used to get a better understanding of where the website's users come from (country/city), to determine which pages of the website they have viewed and to assist in the further development and enhancement of the website. The website's use of temporary cookies facilitates a user of this website by enabling the website to remember, which pages of the website the user has previously viewed. Michael O'Flanagan will not use such aggregated Non-Personal Data to attempt to either identify or contact individual users of this website.

If you do not wish to have temporary cookies placed on your computer as a consequence of your use of this website, you have two options, either:
(1) Disable (Turn-off) "Enable Cookies" in your internet browser's Privacy tab.

or

(2) Stop viewing this website.

Users of this website may also delete any temporary cookies, which have been created by this website on their computers, without any loss of functionality or adverse effect to their computers by using the Browsing History "Delete" function on their internet browsers.

Having been made aware of the above-mentioned facility to Disable (Turn-off) "Enable Cookies" in your internet browser's Privacy tab, if you do not Disable (Turn-off) "Enable Cookies" in your internet browser's Privacy tab and you continue to use this website, you will be deemed to have not objected to the collection and aggregation of Non-Personal Data relating to your usage of this website and the website's use of cookies to do so. You will also be deemed to have not objected to the disclosure by Michael O'Flanagan to third parties of aggregated Non-Personal Data collected by this website as a result of your continued use of this website.


DISCLOSURE OF NON-PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES
Michael O'Flanagan may disclose aggregated Non-Personal Data to third parties. Where any such aggregated, Non-Personal Data is disclosed by Michael O'Flanagan to a third party, such third party will be bound by the data protection requirements prescribed by the Data Protection Acts 1988 to 2018,
as amended.


CHANGES TO WEBSITE'S PRIVACY STATEMENT
Any changes to this Privacy Statement will be posted on this website, so you will always be aware of what types of Personal Data and Non-Personal Data may be collected by this website, how such data may be be collected and used and the circumstances under which, if any, such data may be disclosed to a third party.


AGREEMENT TO TERMS OF PRIVACY STATEMENT
Users of this website, who have read through this Privacy Statement and who continue to use this website will be deemed to have accepted the terms of this Privacy Statement.

If you do not accept the terms of this Privacy Statement, stop using this website now.


Copyright © 2018 Michael O’Flanagan

(All Rights Reserved)

Privacy Statement